Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who

Meet the staff at our school!

 

Headteacher - Mr. Colin Skinner
 
Deputy Headteacher – Mr. David Owen 
 
 Inclusion and Achievement Team Leader: Mrs Jamie-rose Rigby

Ethnic Minority Achievement Teacher and Family Liaison: Mrs Sue Ivens

EMTAS Teachers:Miss Catrin Bateman
EMTAS Teaching Assistants: Mrs Sultana Khairul,

 

Nursery: Mrs Annie Tiani-Tanzi(Teacher), Mrs Shubeena Shaz (HLTA),  Ms Saskia Mathews, Mrs Rose Webber and Mrs Susan Burns (Teaching Assistants).

Reception: Mrs Ros Brunker, Mrs Alison Davies (Teachers) Mrs Katrina Williams, Mrs Karen Brown(HLTAs), Mrs Louise Baldwin, Mrs Melanie Jarvis  (Teaching Assistants).

Year 1: Mrs Catherine Davies, Mrs Elinor Watts(Teachers), Mrs Sohad Said and  Miss Tania Harvey (Teaching Assistant).

Year 2: Mr Michael Parsons, Miss Laura Peters(Teachers), Mrs Sara Griffiths, Mrs Sue Edmonds (Teaching Assistants), Mrs Julie Summers (HLTA).

Year 3: Mr David Newbury, Mrs Paula Kent,(Teachers), Mrs Linda Densley, (Teaching Assistant).

Year 4: Miss Chloe Owen, Mr Chris Edwards(Teachers).

Year 5:  Mrs Sandi Burnett, Mr Julian Husband and Mr David Owen (Teachers).

Year 6: Mr Richard Lewis, Ms Jane Marker(Teachers).

PPA Teachers: Miss Claire Williams, Mr David Owen and Miss Catrin Bateman

Caretakers: Mrs Julie Seaward and Mr Jeff Seager

Cleaners: Mrs Ann Power, Mrs Angela Harvey, Mrs Sandra Webster, Mrs Verna Seager, Mr Jeff Seager and Mrs Yan Guan
 

 School Administrative Officers

 
 Mrs Mary Willicombe (Senior)
Mrs Bev Lark
Picture 1 Mr Skinner (Headteacher)
Picture 2 Mr Owen (Deputy Headteacher)
Picture 3 Mrs Willicombe (School Admin Officer)
Picture 4 Mrs Beverley Lark (School Admin Officer)
Picture 5 Ms Marker (KS2 Leader, Year 6 Teacher)
Picture 6 Mrs Rigby (Leader of Inclusion & Achievement)
Picture 7 Mrs Watts (Foundation Phase Leader,Year 1 Teacher
Picture 8 Mrs Ivens (Family Engagement)
Picture 9 Mr Parsons (Year 2 Teacher)
Picture 10 Mr Newbury (Year 3 Teacher)
Picture 11 Mr Edwards (Year 4 Teacher)
Picture 12 Mrs Tiani-Tanzi (Nursery Teacher)
Picture 13 Mrs Burnett (Year 5 Teacher)
Picture 14 Mr Husband (Year 5 Teacher)
Picture 15 Mrs Brunker (Reception Teacher)
Picture 16 Mr Lewis (Year 6 Teacher)
Picture 17 Mrs Kent (Year 3 Teacher)
Picture 18 Miss Sheedy (Year 3 Teacher)
Picture 19 Miss Peters (Year 2 Teacher)
Picture 20 Miss Bateman (PPA Teacher, I&A Teacher)
Picture 21 Miss Owen (Year 4 Teacher)
Picture 22 Mrs Davies (Year 1 Teacher)
Picture 23 Mrs Wright
Picture 24 Mrs Davies (Reception Teacher)
Picture 25 Miss Williams (PPA Teacher, I&A Teacher)
Picture 26 Mrs Khairul (EMTAS Teaching Assistant)
Picture 27 Mrs Burns (Teaching Assistant)
Picture 28 Miss Harvey (Teaching Assistant)
Picture 29 Mrs Webber (Teaching Assistant)
Picture 30 Mrs Brown (Teaching Assistant)
Picture 31 Mrs Baldwin (Teaching Assistant)
Picture 32 Mrs Revell (I&A Teaching Assistant)
Picture 33 Mrs Morris (I&A Teaching Assistant)
Picture 34 Mrs Richards (I&A Teaching Assistant)
Picture 35 Mrs Said (Teaching Assistant)
Picture 36 Mrs Awan (Teaching Assistant)
Picture 37 Mrs Jones (Teaching Assistant)
Picture 38 Mrs Mathews (Teaching Assistant)
Picture 39 Mrs Densley (I&A Teaching Assistant)
Picture 40 Mrs Griffiths (Teaching Assistant)
Picture 41 Mrs Edmonds (Teaching Assistant)
Picture 42 Mrs Shaz (Teaching Assistant)
Picture 43 Mrs Williams (Teaching Assistant)
Picture 44 Mrs Summers (Teaching Assistant)
Picture 45 Mrs Jarvis (I&A Teaching Assistant)
Picture 46 Mr Seager (Caretaker)
Picture 47 Mrs Seaward (Caretaker)
Picture 48 Mrs Elhassen (Midday supervisor)
Picture 49 Mr Power (Midday supervisor)
Picture 50 Mrs Whittle (Midday supervisor)
Picture 51 Mrs Harvey (Cleaner)
Picture 52 Mrs Majid (Midday supervisor)
Picture 53 Mrs Naher (Midday supervisor)
Picture 54 Mrs Chowdhury (Midday supervisor)
Picture 55 Mrs Power (Midday supervisor, Cleaner)
Picture 56 Mrs Seager (Midday supervisor, Cleaner)
Picture 57 Mrs Guan (Cleaner)
Picture 58 Miss Wellbeloved (Midday supervisor)

Top