Navigation
Home Page

Our Team

Head Teacher Team

Jonathan Keohane            Head Teacher

                               Currently seconded to Welsh Government 

 

Lewis Fitzgerald              Deputy Head Teacher 

                               Currently Acting Head Teacher (June 22 - June 24)

 

Jane Marker                 Assistant Head Teacher 

                               Currently Acting Deputy Head Teacher (June 22 - June 24)

 

Strategic Leadership Team 

Michael Parsons                   Senior Teacher: Leader for Curriculum 

Ellinor Watts                      Senior Teacher: Foundation Phase; Health & Safety 

Chloe Owen                        Senior Teacher: Key Stage 2 

Catrin Bateman                    Senior Teacher: Additional Learning Needs 

Jamie-rose Rigby                  Senior Teacher: Inclusion and Achievement 

 

Middle Leadership Team 

David Newbury                    AOLE Leader: LLC 

Annie Tiani-Tanzi                 AOLE Leader: Health & Wellbeing 

Richard Lewis                     AOLE Leader: Mathematics & Numeracy 

Nicola Wright                     AOLE Leader: Science & Technology 

Amy Phillips                       AOLE Leader: Expressive Arts 

Melissa Evans                     AOLE Leader: Humanities 

Sandi Burnett                     ITE & Induction Leader

 

Teaching Team 

Nicola Wright                     Nursery 

Rachell Smith                     Reception 

Michael Parsons                   Reception 

Emily Thomas                     Reception 

Ellinor Watts                     Year 1 

Kira Gibson                       Year 1 

Sandi Burnett                    Year 2

Paula Kent                        Year 2 

Chloe Owen                       Year 3

Annie Tiani-Tanzi                Year 3 

David Newbury                   Year 4

Julian Husband                   Year 4 

Amy Phillips                      Year 4

Claire Williams                   Year 5 

Jane Marker                     Year 5 

Abbi Marsden                    Year 5 

Hannah James                   Year 6 

Richard Lewis                    Year 6 

Melissa Evans                    Year 6 

Sue Ivens                        Family Engagement Teacher 

 

Teaching Assistants 

Julie Summers                   HLTA

Jaymie-Leigh Herbst            Teaching Assistant / Teacher 

Lucy Watson                     TA 

Hazel Tuhami                     HLTA 

Haj Nessa                        TA

David Lark                        TA

Sandra Jones                     TA

Sue Burns                         TA

Mandy Heathfield                 TA

Rose Webber                      TA

Sohad Said                        TA

Nadia Jamil                       TA

Louise Baldwin                     TA

Jo Watts                          TA

Karen Brown                       HLTA 

Saskia Matthews                  TA

Mandy Morris                     TA

Shubeena Shaz                    HLTA

Yas Awan                          TA

Raffia Bashir                      TA

Lizzie Feakin                       TA

Sultana Khairul                     TA

Catherine Murphy                  TA / Teacher 

Irene Revell                        TA

Jane Richards                      TA

Soura Shinton                      TA

Louise Trask                        TA

 

Community 

Bev Lark                           Front Office 

Neena Hunter                     Business Manager 

Carson Burnett                    Estates Manager 

 

Mid Day Supervisors, Breakfast Club and Cleaning

Ann Power

Humerah Rehman 

Verna Seager

San Singh 

Jo Wellbeloved 

Sultana Islam 

Syeda Kirmany 

Nasrin Chowdhury 

Yan Guan 

Angela Harvey 

Khalsoom Majid

 

   

 

 


Top